Trusted by homeowners since 2007

Renovation Specialists
in Hauraki

New Zealand's largest home improvement marketplace to find the best Renovation Specialists in Hauraki

With over 200 Renovation Specialists that service Hauraki, it’s easy to find the right tradie to get your job sorted.

Showing 25 to 36 of 203 profiles
Floor & Wall Tiling Auckland
4.1
Kind Floors provides professional tiling and waterproofing services across Waiuku and the wider Franklin area. With over five years of experience in the Auckland tiling industry, I bring quality workmanship, clear communication, and reliable service to every project. From bathrooms and kitchens to full floor installations, all jobs are finished to a high standard on time and on budget.
Surveying & Engineering Rodney
5.0
We can support your project from start to finish including planning & design, building/resource consent, engineering including Civil, Geotechnical & Structural and TP58 & Stormwater management assessments, building work, concrete and landscaping.
Furniture & Cabinetry Waikato
5.0
We are a well-established business that has been operating throughout the Waikato for over 10 years. Following an unfortunate accident in 2022 , we have shifted our focus away from complete renovations and makeovers. We now specialize in custom projects and unique one-off creations. Our offerings include crafting new cabinetry and fronts, cut with our CNC machine, and respraying them to meet your specifications. We provide custom cabinetry solutions for both homes and businesses, timber slab
There is an easier way
Try our smart job post system to connect with rated tradies who are available and keen to do your job
Painting & Decorating Hamilton
5.0
Experience excellence in painting with S & M Contractors, your premier solution for over 15 years of industry expertise. As Certified Master Painters, we bring a wealth of experience and unparalleled skill to every project we undertake. From residential to commercial spaces, our team is committed to delivering flawless finishes that exceed expectations. At SMC, we understand the importance of quality craftsmanship and attention to detail. Whether it's refreshing your home's interior or transfor
Floor & Wall Tiling Auckland
4.5
AZ Tiling Ltd brings experience, precision, and professionalism to every project. With over 35 Years experience we specialise in high-quality tiling, waterproofing, and surface preparation, ensuring every job meets your standards.
Architecture & Design Wellington
5.0
drafting services, design and detailing
There's another way to find trusted Renovation Specialists in Hauraki
We’ve got interested tradies waiting for your job - all you have to do is post a job and tell us what you need done and we’ll connect you
Residential Building Waikato
4.9
Thanks for visiting our company profile and showing your interest. our director has been into industry for last 8 years and you will always see him working on sites with other team members to make sure work has been delivered with expected quality. We have done so many commercial and residential projects including renovations. always secured a good reference and reviews from clients. Now we going online with advertising ourselves and growing into other trades too. if you looking for hassle free
Waterproofing Auckland
4.9
We're based in Manly, Whangaparaoa but cover the entire North and South Islands, working with private and commercial clients the likes of Fonterra, NCTIR and Goodmans Fielder using membrane rejuvenation systems and moisture barrier / damp proofing systems for internal moisture ingress as well as monolithic cladding waterproofing. With over 40 years experience using sheet membranes about 12 years ago we came across a small supplier here in that is competing this the big companies here in NZ and
Sheds & Outbuildings Western BOP
5.0
Hi, I am a franchisee for Kitset Assembly Services with 5 years experience of "saving marriages". I predominantly assemble garden sheds from customer purchased flat packs. I will also assemble anything for house, garden or office that comes flat packed. Fees are set per job, not charged by the hour, and include all rubbish removal on completion of the job
Let us do the heavy lifting and connect you to available Renovation Specialists
Sheds & Outbuildings Hamilton
5.0
We are a business that specializes in assembly of garden sheds, pergolas, indoor and outdoor furniture , playgrounds ,fitness equipment and other products that are kitset or flat pack based. We can arrange pickup and delivery of products from manufacturers, retailers or freight companies. We have a number of qualified tradespeople in our team which enables us to offer our services for renovations ,deck repairs and construction ,brick and block laying ,kitchen cabinetry repairs and replacemen
Floor & Wall Tiling Auckland
4.9
Tiles2Tile | Luxury Tiling & Underfloor Heating Experts | PS3 Certified Auckland & Waikato Tiles2Tile sets the benchmark for excellence in premium tiling, underfloor heating, and PS3-certified waterproofing in Auckland & Waikato. Led by Zane, our elite team delivers flawless finishes and uncompromising quality for discerning clients across Auckland. Precision. Reliability. Luxury We focus on quality-driven bathroom projects and may not be the right fit for budget-only renovations.
Plastering Whakatane
3.8
Exterior/Interior Plastering/Painting/Cladding Specialist Genaral HandyMan !
Showing 25 to 36 of 203 profiles

Latest content on Kitchens & Bathrooms

Get behind the scenes of the latest Projects, packed with renovation stories, photos and advice from our homeowners and trade professionals.

Trusted

Trusted badge

961,080

Jobs posted

Experienced

Experienced badge

16,249

Trade professionals

Genuine

Genuine badge

348,613

Genuine reviews

Effective

Effective badge

4.8 / 5.0

Average job rating

Recent reviews

Check out these examples of the great work being done through Builderscrack!

Professional Renovation in Hauraki

Looking for renovation specialists in Hauraki? Our pros come to you. Simplify your renovation project with expert help today!

Discover the Best Renovation Specialists in Hauraki

In the scenic region of Hauraki, where homes often perch with picturesque views of the Hauraki Gulf, finding the perfect renovation specialist is a key step in transforming your living space. Whether you own a modern brick home or a traditional wooden house, a skilled renovation expert can help you optimise your home's functionality and aesthetic appeal. The unique climate and historical landscape of Hauraki influence not only the construction materials but also the innovative techniques employed by these professionals.

Why Choose Reviewed Renovation Specialists

When planning a renovation project, especially in an area with specific climatic and geographical characteristics like Hauraki, it’s vital to work with professionals who come highly recommended. Builderscrack connects you with a network of 12,000 reviewed trade experts, including many renovation specialists. You should ask if they are members of the Certified Builders Association of New Zealand. These experts can bring a wealth of knowledge and may adhere to stringent codes of ethics, ensuring high-quality workmanship and professional conduct.

Detailed Project Planning and Execution

One of the hallmarks of a proficient renovation specialist is their ability to articulate detailed project plans. This includes outlining the scope of work, budgeting for materials and labour, and setting realistic timelines. Given Hauraki's temperate climate, knowledgeable specialists can recommend materials that promise longevity and resilience against the local weather patterns, helping ensure your renovation is both beautiful and durable.

Cost Efficiency Without Compromise

Renovation projects are significant investments, and achieving cost efficiency without compromising on quality is crucial. The experienced renovation specialists listed on Builderscrack might have well-established relationships with suppliers, enabling them to negotiate better prices for materials and services. Always request a detailed quote that breaks down costs for materials, labour, and any additional expenses to avoid any surprises.

Sustainable and Environment-Friendly Choices

In Hauraki, where the lush green landscapes and fertile soils set the scene, sustainable renovation practices are highly valued. Many of the renovation specialists accessible through Builderscrack may be members of the New Zealand Green Building Council. They are often equipped to advise on and implement eco-friendly practices and materials, promoting sustainable home renovations that harmonise with the beautiful Hauraki environment.

Effective Communication with Clients

Effective communication is the backbone of a successful renovation. The specialists you’ll find through Builderscrack focus on understanding your needs and expectations, striving to ensure that the final outcome aligns with your vision. Whether navigating the traditional customs of Maori land ownership or modern urban design preferences, Hauraki homeowners can feel confident in the seamless execution of their renovation projects with the right professional by their side.

The smartest way to find your next trade professional

Get started

“Builderscrack helped us get in touch with

the right person who was able to make it happen and do a great job.”
Chelsea & Simon
Christchurch