Trusted by homeowners since 2007

Renovation Specialists
in Papakura

New Zealand's largest home improvement marketplace to find the best Renovation Specialists in Papakura

With over 790 Renovation Specialists that service Papakura, it’s easy to find the right tradie to get your job sorted.

Showing 709 to 720 of 797 profiles
Fencing & Gates Franklin
 
From a Carpenter to designer and now Project management. I have my LBP for Carpentry, Design and Site. I can help you with tasks big or small
Plumbing North Shore
 
Local plumber No job too Big or Small. Mains pressure cylinder, Small bathroom renovations, Maintenance, Will travel within Auckland
Residential Building Auckland
5.0
Hello, I'm Patrick, the proud owner of Red Timber Construction Limited. With over 10 years of experience, our newly established company specialises in new builds, renovations, extensions, and smaller projects like bathroom and kitchen renovations, structural decks, fences, and retaining walls. Our professional team of five ensures timely completion and competitive quotes. Keep us in mind for your next project. Thank you!
There is an easier way
Try our smart job post system to connect with rated tradies who are available and keen to do your job
Residential Building Auckland
 
Our services span building, designing, consents, quantity surveying, planning, and construction management. Our team is experienced in both residential and commercial buildings. Email (gmail) : catalysisconstruction Ioane Hiliate (Director - Project Manager) About myself - Hi my name is Ioane. I have been working in the construction industry for almost 9 years. Throughout these years I have gained my Diploma in both Quantity Surveying and Construction Management. My client's Time and Budget
Residential Building Auckland
 
Transforming Homes with Expertise & Quality My name is Vangjo Spirollari, and I bring over 20 years of experience in the building industry. Having worked across Europe and the Middle East for more than a decade, I have spent the last eight years delivering top-quality renovations in New Zealand. At VS Renovations we specialize in full house renovations, backed by a skilled team of eight experienced and fully qualified professionals. We take pride in delivering outstanding craftsmanship with a
Handymen Services Auckland
 
Check out our YouTube Channel: Auckland HandyMan We're your go-to handyman team with a decade of expertise in residential construction! 🏡 Specializing in home maintenance, improvement, renovation, and repair, we guarantee quality work with one-year warranties on all projects. Trusted by numerous property management firms, no task is too small for us. Plus, enjoy the free consultations and same-day onsite quotes!
There's another way to find trusted Renovation Specialists in Papakura
We’ve got interested tradies waiting for your job - all you have to do is post a job and tell us what you need done and we’ll connect you
Plumbing Manukau
 
Craftsman Plumber, Gasfitter & registered Drainlayer. Your Plumbing Guaranteed On Time Your Home left Cleaner than when we Arrived Or the 1st Hour FREE! Your area Serviced 24 hours a day - 7 days a week
Painting & Decorating Franklin
 
Hi, Thank you for looking at my profile. I've been in the handyman industry for over 7 years with a wide scope of skills that I've learnt along the way that's taken me to some exciting and remote places around the country. I pride myself on my strong work ethics and attention to detail, paired with my easy going nature shared with my love of coffee. Below I've added some photos of my most recent work, but that is not my limit as I'm well experienced flooring, Fencing, gates, retaining, paintin
Plumbing Auckland
2.5
Plumbing maintenance and small to medium size project work on residential properties.handyman jobs and electrical appliance repairs to small electrical projects.any electrical work that is required i have a licensed electrician that works for me.
Let us do the heavy lifting and connect you to available Renovation Specialists
Earthworks Auckland
 
Hi there, We specialise in limited access/ tight spots earthworks, from site clear outs, ground levelling, footings, drilling, retaining walls,driveway preparations, pool dig outs we do it all. We are very professional and always leave the customer satisfied. Feel free to use us and refer us to friends and family. Cheers
Residential Building Auckland
5.0
Welcome to Over the Moon Homes, where we specialize in a wide range of home renovation services and beyond, with the mission of turning your dreams into reality. Our company offers a comprehensive array of services, including home renovations, new builds, and minor dwellings. From kitchen and bathroom remodels, home extensions, to the construction of new homes and minor dwellings, we ensure your living spaces are transformed to meet your vision. We start with a thorough consultation to underst
Handymen Services Auckland
 
We are experienced in building, renovations, extensions, retaining walls, fences, decks, interior and exterior finishing and all other aspects of the trade. we have a highly experienced architectural draughtsman who designs plans to council specifications, and to the clients requirements. We personally guarantee our workmanship and complete all our jobs efficiently to your satisfaction
Showing 709 to 720 of 797 profiles

Latest content on Kitchens & Bathrooms

Get behind the scenes of the latest Projects, packed with renovation stories, photos and advice from our homeowners and trade professionals.

Trusted

Trusted badge

960,544

Jobs posted

Experienced

Experienced badge

16,283

Trade professionals

Genuine

Genuine badge

348,442

Genuine reviews

Effective

Effective badge

4.8 / 5.0

Average job rating

Recent reviews

Check out these examples of the great work being done through Builderscrack!

Renovation Specialists in Papakura

Papakura renovation specialists for every job. Fast, no obligation service to connect with reviewed pros. Try Builderscrack now!

Understanding Renovation Specialists' Role

When it comes to home renovations in Papakura, our Renovation Specialists can be your go-to professionals. These seasoned experts may work closely with you to understand your vision and expectations, aiming to ensure the end result aligns with your dreams. From small refurbishments to complete makeovers, they might be adept at managing various aspects of a renovation project, striving to make everything run smoothly and on time.

Tailored Solutions for Papakura's Climate

The temperate climate of Papakura, characterised by warm summers and mild winters, necessitates specific considerations in renovation planning. Our specialists consider the local weather conditions, including the frequency of rainfall and potential for flooding, especially for homes near the Pahurehure Inlet. By opting for the right materials and construction techniques, you can optimise the durability and comfort of your home despite varying weather conditions.

Adapting to Local Building Regulations

Renovating in Papakura comes with its own set of challenges, particularly due to Auckland Region's stringent building regulations. Our specialists should be well-versed in these requirements, especially concerning earthquake-prone areas. Their knowledge and compliance with local norms and regulations may ensure your renovation meets required standards, giving you peace of mind that your home is both safe and legally sound. Ask about their familiarity with these regulations.

Personalised and Transparent Service

Transparency and clear communication are key aspects of the service provided by our Renovation Specialists. They aim to keep you up to date on the project's progress, addressing any changes or delays promptly. If a quote seems high, don’t hesitate to discuss it with your specialist. They might be open to explaining costs and suggesting ways to tailor the scope of work to fit your budget, helping you get the best value for your investment.

The Historical Charm of Papakura Homes

Many homes in Papakura are influenced by unique architectural styles, such as the Californian Bungalow. Our specialists have experience in working with these distinct designs, making an effort to preserve the historical charm while updating the home to modern standards. Whether it’s retaining the classic overhanging eaves and large verandahs or seamlessly integrating new features, ask them how they plan to respect and enhance the architectural heritage of your property.

Planning for Future Development

Papakura is on the path of development, with upcoming projects aiming to create sustainable and affordable housing. If you’re considering a renovation in this context, our specialists will not only focus on your immediate needs but may also consider the long-term value and sustainability of your home. By incorporating eco-friendly materials and energy-efficient solutions, they can help you future-proof your property, catering to the evolving housing landscape in Papakura.

The smartest way to find your next trade professional

Get started

“When planning our kitchen renovation

We had no idea where to start. Builderscrack made the whole process so easy from start to finish!”
Ben & Hana
Christchurch