Trusted by homeowners since 2007

Renovation Specialists
in Papakura

New Zealand's largest home improvement marketplace to find the best Renovation Specialists in Papakura

With over 830 Renovation Specialists that service Papakura, it’s easy to find the right tradie to get your job sorted.

Showing 265 to 276 of 837 profiles
Kitchens & Bathrooms Auckland
 
Kitchens & Bathrooms Auckland
 
Hi, we specialized in major renovations such as bathroom and kitchen remodel. We also do painting artificial grass plus builder's clean also cleaning air bnb etc.We are very professional and work hard to meet deadlines for project completion We pride ourselves on providing competitive quotes and completing jobs on budget.
Kitchens & Bathrooms Auckland
 
Here at crafted Kitchens we design, manufacture & install your dream kitchen, taking the hassle out of your kitchen, wardrobes renovations, making the whole process smooth and the end result amazing.
There is an easier way
Try our smart job post system to connect with rated tradies who are available and keen to do your job
Kitchens & Bathrooms Waiheke Island
 
I have been involved in building for around 10 years . I have experience in fencing , retaining walls , decks and deck repairs, repairs to water damage floors, Interior repairs big and small , I have been involved with office fit outs and refurbishment from start to finish, examples are anz bank refurbish , spark refurbish , Pacifica refurbish , I have worked with aluminium window frames and aluminium door frames, I have also custom made various stages for TV commercials and other various signag
Kitchens & Bathrooms Auckland
 
Company Overview Property Caretakers Ltd is your go-to property renovation, maintenance and repair experts, servicing Auckland and surrounds. We have been in renovation business in last 7 years with a strong and experienced team of painter, carpenter, joiners inhouse kitchen manufacturing and aluminium ranch slider and windows (upgrade to double glaze). We are very professional and work hard to meet deadlines for all projects completion. We provide competitive quote and turn around time due to
Kitchens & Bathrooms Auckland
 
Welcome to Ankka Kitchen! Here at Ankka Kitchen, we pride ourselves on 3 key principles of providing top-quality products, affordable prices and reliable service. Whether you’re after a full kitchen renovation, built-in wardrobes or other customizations, our goal is always to provide the best-tailored solution for your unique needs and taste. We noticed the need to provide an end-to-end service. From designing to manufacturing, then installing each project, increasing demand for a “one-stop
There's another way to find trusted Renovation Specialists in Papakura
We’ve got interested tradies waiting for your job - all you have to do is post a job and tell us what you need done and we’ll connect you
Kitchens & Bathrooms Rodney
 
Hello, I have been in the building industry for over 10 years, I'm a qualified Craftsperson. I specialise in Timber Joinery, Cabinetry, I have also done extensive work on major residential renovations. No job too small or big
Kitchens & Bathrooms Auckland
 
Our business is a versatile expert in cabinet and joinery work. From crafting custom-designed kitchens, wardrobes, and doors to wood-related repairs, stairwork, glass and mirror installations, LED lighting, and comprehensive renovation projects, we've honed our skills over more than a decade in the field. Whether you're looking to transform your entire home or just need a new fence or deck, we offer a quiet and fast service, always mindful of our clients' deadlines. Our dedication to professiona
Let us do the heavy lifting and connect you to available Renovation Specialists
Residential Building Auckland
4.9
Building Legacy, Constructing Communities Dannsons Limited is a family-owned and operated construction company delivering high-quality building solutions backed by over 20 years of combined industry experience. Our reputation is built on craftsmanship, reliability, and a genuine commitment to excellence. We specialize in residential and commercial construction, renovations, and ongoing maintenance, offering tailored solutions that meet both functional and aesthetic needs. From concept to compl
Handymen Services Auckland
5.0
Hi there, With over 30 years of experience in the construction industry, I’ve had the privilege of working on a wide range of renovation projects — from small repairs to full-scale renovations — across private homes, rental properties, villas and my own developments and projects. This hands-on experience has given me a deep understanding of what’s required to deliver high-quality workmanship on time and within budget. I take great pride in maintaining a high standard of finish, clear c
Residential Building Auckland
4.0
Our Story: Build & Bright Group Ltd began with a simple goal: to provide dependable, high-quality cleaning and maintenance services to local families and businesses. What started in January 2023 as ALI Home Services quickly grew, thanks to the trust and support of our amazing clients. With experience, passion, and a vision for more, we rebranded in March 2025 — becoming Build & Bright Group Ltd to better reflect who we are today. Our new name marks a new chapter, but our values remain the sa
Showing 265 to 276 of 837 profiles

Latest content on Kitchens & Bathrooms

Get behind the scenes of the latest Projects, packed with renovation stories, photos and advice from our homeowners and trade professionals.

Trusted

Trusted badge

960,628

Jobs posted

Experienced

Experienced badge

16,271

Trade professionals

Genuine

Genuine badge

348,470

Genuine reviews

Effective

Effective badge

4.8 / 5.0

Average job rating

Recent reviews

Check out these examples of the great work being done through Builderscrack!

Renovation Specialists in Papakura

Papakura renovation specialists for every job. Fast, no obligation service to connect with reviewed pros. Try Builderscrack now!

Understanding Renovation Specialists' Role

When it comes to home renovations in Papakura, our Renovation Specialists can be your go-to professionals. These seasoned experts may work closely with you to understand your vision and expectations, aiming to ensure the end result aligns with your dreams. From small refurbishments to complete makeovers, they might be adept at managing various aspects of a renovation project, striving to make everything run smoothly and on time.

Tailored Solutions for Papakura's Climate

The temperate climate of Papakura, characterised by warm summers and mild winters, necessitates specific considerations in renovation planning. Our specialists consider the local weather conditions, including the frequency of rainfall and potential for flooding, especially for homes near the Pahurehure Inlet. By opting for the right materials and construction techniques, you can optimise the durability and comfort of your home despite varying weather conditions.

Adapting to Local Building Regulations

Renovating in Papakura comes with its own set of challenges, particularly due to Auckland Region's stringent building regulations. Our specialists should be well-versed in these requirements, especially concerning earthquake-prone areas. Their knowledge and compliance with local norms and regulations may ensure your renovation meets required standards, giving you peace of mind that your home is both safe and legally sound. Ask about their familiarity with these regulations.

Personalised and Transparent Service

Transparency and clear communication are key aspects of the service provided by our Renovation Specialists. They aim to keep you up to date on the project's progress, addressing any changes or delays promptly. If a quote seems high, don’t hesitate to discuss it with your specialist. They might be open to explaining costs and suggesting ways to tailor the scope of work to fit your budget, helping you get the best value for your investment.

The Historical Charm of Papakura Homes

Many homes in Papakura are influenced by unique architectural styles, such as the Californian Bungalow. Our specialists have experience in working with these distinct designs, making an effort to preserve the historical charm while updating the home to modern standards. Whether it’s retaining the classic overhanging eaves and large verandahs or seamlessly integrating new features, ask them how they plan to respect and enhance the architectural heritage of your property.

Planning for Future Development

Papakura is on the path of development, with upcoming projects aiming to create sustainable and affordable housing. If you’re considering a renovation in this context, our specialists will not only focus on your immediate needs but may also consider the long-term value and sustainability of your home. By incorporating eco-friendly materials and energy-efficient solutions, they can help you future-proof your property, catering to the evolving housing landscape in Papakura.

The smartest way to find your next trade professional

Get started

“Using Builderscrack could not have been easier

I’m thrilled with the high quality workmanship from all the tradies used. Have highly recommended to all my family & friends.”
Clare
Auckland