Trusted by homeowners since 2007

Renovation Specialists
in Papakura

New Zealand's largest home improvement marketplace to find the best Renovation Specialists in Papakura

With over 720 Renovation Specialists that service Papakura, it’s easy to find the right tradie to get your job sorted.

Showing 109 to 120 of 727 profiles
Residential Building Auckland
 
Hello, we have been refurbishing old properties for 17 years. Although we specialize in large-scale renovations, we occasionally work on smaller projects. We put a lot of effort into meeting project completion deadlines and are dependable and very professional. We take great satisfaction in offering competitive bids and finishing projects on schedule.
Building - Office & Interior Fit-out Auckland
4.7
New to builders crack, Install Partners NZ specialises in shop fitting/display making and installation nation wide, with over 20 years of experience in the cabinet making and trades industry, Director Chris takes pride in every job and can turn his hand to anything. Relationships with other tradies, accounts with major suppliers and low overheads , we can give you great prices and get the job done fast. Get in touch and see what we can do for you. Chris Clarke --- ---
Residential Building Auckland
5.0
Hi there, my name is Dave and I have been in the construction industry for over 14 years. During my tenure I have worked on new builds of standalone homes and townhouses, renovations/extension, maintenance, high-end builds, and insurance work. I have worked on small projects such as decks and fences to full scale builds. I have extensive project management experience so I can oversee and manage your project - meaning you deal with one contact. I am hard working and diligent ensuring work is comp
There is an easier way
Try our smart job post system to connect with rated tradies who are available and keen to do your job
Residential Building Auckland
4.8
Marlin Interiors Limited brings your vision to life with expert project management and a meticulous eye for detail. Specialising in both commercial and residential interior fit-outs, our skilled team is dedicated to delivering high-quality results. We also offer comprehensive home refurbishment, as well as professional decking and fencing services, ensuring your entire property is transformed with exceptional craftsmanship. Based in Glenfield, Auckland, we are committed to building and renovatin
Residential Building Auckland
 
Welcome! I’m a fully qualified builder and carpenter based in Auckland, with more than a decade of experience delivering high-quality residential construction and renovation work. I take pride in offering reliable, detail-focused workmanship tailored to your unique project and budget. Whether you're building from the ground up or upgrading your existing space, I’m here to bring your vision to life—on time and to the highest standard. 🔨 My Services Include: Custom Home Builds – Full
Handymen Services Auckland
 
About JBL Homes Limited Welcome to JBL Homes Limited. We are a locally owned and operated Auckland team specializing in high-quality residential building, custom fencing, professional painting, and reliable handyman services. Our Story & Team JBL Homes was started with a simple mission: to take the stress out of home improvements and repairs. Backed by years of hands-on trade experience, our team combines structural expertise with fine-finish craftsmanship. Whether we are building a brand-new t
There's another way to find trusted Renovation Specialists in Papakura
We’ve got interested tradies waiting for your job - all you have to do is post a job and tell us what you need done and we’ll connect you
Residential Building Auckland
4.5
Renovations, maintenance we do it all! Anything that you think is related to your house Or building we can do it! With 10+ years experience in the industry and a project that’s tailored to you, will have you feeling satisfied with a job well done!. Please don’t hesitate to contact our customer management for a no obligation free quote . Maple Leaf Construction construction tailored to you.
Furniture & Cabinetry Auckland
 
🇩🇪B&E German Kitchens in Pukekohe combines German craftsmanship with Kiwi practically to deliver exceptional design and fabrication outcomes. My team and I are all qualified, experienced and well established within the cabinetry and furniture industry. At B&E German Kitchens, we take pride in our quality, service, and care - values that define everything we do. We offer a full range of design, fabrication, and restoration services, including: - Design and fabrication of kitchens, laun
Handymen Services Papakura
 
All handyman jobs or renovation projects taken care professionally with best customer service provided in Auckland Region.
Let us do the heavy lifting and connect you to available Renovation Specialists
Floor & Wall Tiling Auckland
5.0
Hi there, We’ve been over 10 years experiences in tiling industry.No jobs are too small or too big.We are professional focus on quality to meet clients requirement “ Clean - Tidy - Quality - Warranty “
Floor & Wall Tiling Auckland
4.9
Welcome to Robert construction services ltd I specialized in concrete, solid plaster and tiling in construction industry and can provide all your needs with precision and expertise with my 21years of experience in construction. BCITO certified level 4 in New Zealand and Ardex Waterproof installer, Mapei Waterproof installer Why choose us? - Quality Workmanship: We take pride in delivering high-quality work that exceeds our customers' expectations. We pay attention to every detail to ens
Residential Building Auckland
5.0
Hi, I've been building for the last 8 years, and qualified for the last 5 and LBP. I've done everything from new builds, renovations, reclads, decks, fences retaining walls, pergolas etc. I've done as much time in new builds as in renovations and in the last few years doing mostly architectural builds, to refine my skills and provide a better quality finish. I offer competitive quotes and finish jobs on time and within the budget.
Showing 109 to 120 of 727 profiles

Latest content on Kitchens & Bathrooms

Get behind the scenes of the latest Projects, packed with renovation stories, photos and advice from our homeowners and trade professionals.

Trusted

Trusted badge

960,814

Jobs posted

Experienced

Experienced badge

16,262

Trade professionals

Genuine

Genuine badge

348,533

Genuine reviews

Effective

Effective badge

4.8 / 5.0

Average job rating

Recent reviews

Check out these examples of the great work being done through Builderscrack!

Renovation Specialists in Papakura

Papakura renovation specialists for every job. Fast, no obligation service to connect with reviewed pros. Try Builderscrack now!

Understanding Renovation Specialists' Role

When it comes to home renovations in Papakura, our Renovation Specialists can be your go-to professionals. These seasoned experts may work closely with you to understand your vision and expectations, aiming to ensure the end result aligns with your dreams. From small refurbishments to complete makeovers, they might be adept at managing various aspects of a renovation project, striving to make everything run smoothly and on time.

Tailored Solutions for Papakura's Climate

The temperate climate of Papakura, characterised by warm summers and mild winters, necessitates specific considerations in renovation planning. Our specialists consider the local weather conditions, including the frequency of rainfall and potential for flooding, especially for homes near the Pahurehure Inlet. By opting for the right materials and construction techniques, you can optimise the durability and comfort of your home despite varying weather conditions.

Adapting to Local Building Regulations

Renovating in Papakura comes with its own set of challenges, particularly due to Auckland Region's stringent building regulations. Our specialists should be well-versed in these requirements, especially concerning earthquake-prone areas. Their knowledge and compliance with local norms and regulations may ensure your renovation meets required standards, giving you peace of mind that your home is both safe and legally sound. Ask about their familiarity with these regulations.

Personalised and Transparent Service

Transparency and clear communication are key aspects of the service provided by our Renovation Specialists. They aim to keep you up to date on the project's progress, addressing any changes or delays promptly. If a quote seems high, don’t hesitate to discuss it with your specialist. They might be open to explaining costs and suggesting ways to tailor the scope of work to fit your budget, helping you get the best value for your investment.

The Historical Charm of Papakura Homes

Many homes in Papakura are influenced by unique architectural styles, such as the Californian Bungalow. Our specialists have experience in working with these distinct designs, making an effort to preserve the historical charm while updating the home to modern standards. Whether it’s retaining the classic overhanging eaves and large verandahs or seamlessly integrating new features, ask them how they plan to respect and enhance the architectural heritage of your property.

Planning for Future Development

Papakura is on the path of development, with upcoming projects aiming to create sustainable and affordable housing. If you’re considering a renovation in this context, our specialists will not only focus on your immediate needs but may also consider the long-term value and sustainability of your home. By incorporating eco-friendly materials and energy-efficient solutions, they can help you future-proof your property, catering to the evolving housing landscape in Papakura.

The smartest way to find your next trade professional

Get started

“Using Builderscrack could not have been easier

I’m thrilled with the high quality workmanship from all the tradies used. Have highly recommended to all my family & friends.”
Clare
Auckland