Trusted by homeowners since 2007

Paving & Driveway Contractors
in Kawerau

New Zealand's largest home improvement marketplace to find the best Paving & Driveway Contractors in Kawerau

With over 140 Paving & Driveway Contractors that service Kawerau, it’s easy to find the right tradie to get your job sorted.

Showing 61 to 72 of 146 profiles
Residential Building Tauranga
 
hello we have been involved many different forms of construction over 18 years of business residential and commercial buildings.Farm buildings and cow shed We are a one stop shop with a wide range of skills No job to big or small give us a call
Concrete Services Western BOP
 
I specialise in Decorative Concrete driveway and Patios. I have a small team of workers and we cover Rotorua, Tauranga and the Western Bay of Plenty. My prices reflect the finish you will get from me. My work speaks for itself.
Drainlaying Auckland
 
ABOUT RYDER DRAINAGE LIMITED Our customers, employees and subcontractors are the reasons for our existence. We will take all necessary precautions in order to render our work environments more secure and healthy and we will prioritise maintenance of such precautions. We will abide by the legal legislations and work safety regulations in effect at our country and in other countries where we are active.
There is an easier way
Try our smart job post system to connect with rated tradies who are available and keen to do your job
Fencing & Gates Opotiki
 
We cut trees and hedges. Build retaining walls, fences, decks and other things. Painting, paving and planting can be done so if you need something done to a high standard please feel free to call and ask if we can help.
Concrete Services Whakatane
 
Hi there my name is Kawe Moeke I have 15 years experience in concrete laying and finishing I specialise in decorative concrete House slabs,Driveways,Patios,Footpaths,lawn mowing strips,Steps I am a perfectionist and always meet my deadlines Have worked in Tauranga for ten years for the likes of waterhouse ltd then went to christchurch to help with rebuild I have great referees Easy to communicate with competetive prices Any shape,size get a professional
Concrete Services Hamilton
 
Hi I’ve been laying concrete foundations and driveways for the past 13 years Aswell as boxing and earthworks for driveways I also do landscape work plus I’ve just hired a qualified builder so we can now do small renovations and repairs free quotes for any where in North Island nz. Myself and my wife started our business to have a life and see our kids grow up I’m all about family. I charge pretty cheap on jobs as I would rather work every day for the hole week than charge to much and no
There's another way to find trusted Paving & Driveway Contractors in Kawerau
We’ve got interested tradies waiting for your job - all you have to do is post a job and tell us what you need done and we’ll connect you
Concrete Services Auckland
 
Lifestyle concrete worx provides Concrete and Landscaping solutions. Small to large projects . Exsposed, Colored and Plain Concrete Placing ,Acid washing Water blasting and Sealing Instalation of Driveway's ,Foundation's, Path's and Patio's Retaining ,Decking and Fencing New Lawn installation and Re-leveling of existing Ground Areas. Creating outdoor living space for your "lifestyle" Quality Prices for Quality Results for Peace of mind.
Landscaping Kawerau
 
Welcome to earthart landscaping..... The home of quality landscaping in the Eastern Bay of Plenty. Our aim is to relieve your stress by providing any outdoor solution you should need or want, to give you the property you desire. Our highly skilled and conscientious tradesmen always makes sure any job, big or small, is finished to the highest standards. We take pride in our work and that is what we aim to be remembered for. From our innovative and thoughtful landscape design, right through th
Fencing & Gates Western BOP
 
Hi there, Something Solutions can cater for most handy jobs. Specialising in Signage, trading as Rabbit Wraps, with extensive experience doing so. As installing and building signs requires hands on skills we also offer Handyman type services from fixing something in your home to building fences. Another division we specialise in is Horticulture and garden maintenance. Having a highly experienced team member catering for this.
Let us do the heavy lifting and connect you to available Paving & Driveway Contractors
Landscaping Tauranga
 
Hi there, I come from a building and landscaping background. I have years of experience in both, as well as a good hard-working attitude.
Contamination & Testing Waikato
 
I have been in both the marine and construction industry's for over 20 years, throughout NZ, Australia, UAE and the Americas. No Job to big or small and will strive to keep you the customer happy at all times.
Concrete Services Kawerau
 
Hi, what are your Concrete enquires because you have come to right place, Instalment and formwork, We are Professional and very Hard-working and have no trouble completing a job from Start to End date, We're one of the best in our field, and it's all thanks to the incredible relationships we've formed with former Concrete Company’s and clients. We're invested in developing a personal connection with each and every one of our customers, by providing quality service and a time frame of being ava
Showing 61 to 72 of 146 profiles

Latest content on Paving & Driveways

Get behind the scenes of the latest Projects, packed with renovation stories, photos and advice from our homeowners and trade professionals.

Trusted

Trusted badge

959,878

Jobs posted

Experienced

Experienced badge

16,297

Trade professionals

Genuine

Genuine badge

348,234

Genuine reviews

Effective

Effective badge

4.8 / 5.0

Average job rating

Recent reviews

Check out these examples of the great work being done through Builderscrack!

Top Paving & Driveway Contractors in Kawerau

Find economical Paving & Driveway Contractors in Kawerau. No obligation, fast, and unbelievably good.

Proficient and Experienced Contractors

When it comes to installing and maintaining driveways, walkways, and other paved surfaces in Kawerau, finding the right paving and driveway contractor is crucial. Proficiency in working with various materials such as asphalt, concrete, and bricks is important to ensure that homeowners like you receive high-quality work that stands the test of time. Additionally, contractors who specialise in decorative paving can transform your outdoor space into a visually appealing environment.

Weather Considerations

The mild maritime climate of Kawerau presents unique challenges for paving projects. High humidity levels and occasional strong winds, particularly in spring and early summer, can affect the setting process of materials. Therefore, it's crucial to select contractors who are experienced in project management and planning, adept at adjusting schedules based on weather conditions, maximising efficiency while ensuring quality outcomes.

Adherence to Regulations

In Kawerau, as elsewhere in New Zealand, adherence to local building codes and regulations is important. Ensure your chosen contractor is well-versed in these regulations to avoid any complications during or after the project. Ask if your contractor holds memberships in reputable organisations, which can add credibility to their expertise and commitment to industry standards.

Evaluate Previous Work

One effective way to gauge the competency of a paving contractor is by reviewing their past projects. Most professionals have online portfolios showcasing a variety of completed works. Alternatively, you can request references or visit previous clients' sites to inspect the quality of work firsthand. This will help you make an informed decision and ensure that the contractor aligns with your vision for your home's paving needs.

Comparing Quotes

Before making your final selection, request quotes from at least three different contractors. This helps give you a comprehensive understanding of the costs involved and allows you to compare the range of services offered. Some contractors may offer additional benefits, such as warranties or post-installation maintenance, which could be decisive factors in your choice. Transparent and detailed quotes also indicate a contractor's professionalism and thoroughness.

Create Your Ideal Outdoor Space

Whether you are renovating your driveway or looking to design an intricate pathway, the right paving specialists can make a significant difference. The large yards and outdoor-friendly layouts typical of Kawerau homes offer ample opportunities for creative paving solutions. Opt for contractors who bring a mix of skill, creativity, and reliability to the table, ensuring your home's exterior not only looks stunning but is also durable and functional for years to come.

The smartest way to find your next trade professional

Get started

“Builderscrack helped us get in touch with

the right person who was able to make it happen and do a great job.”
Chelsea & Simon
Christchurch