Trusted by homeowners since 2007

Paving & Driveway Contractors
in Kawerau

New Zealand's largest home improvement marketplace to find the best Paving & Driveway Contractors in Kawerau

With over 140 Paving & Driveway Contractors that service Kawerau, it’s easy to find the right tradie to get your job sorted.

Showing 13 to 24 of 146 profiles
Earthworks Tauranga
 
At Thurston Developments we provide Quality Excavation - Drainage - Landscaping - Retaining & Site Clearing works across the Bay of Plenty and Waikato regions. We focus on clients specific requirements with key attention to detail, at a reasonable price! We enjoy a variety of projects from residential / renovations to commercial or small subdivisions and we aren't shy of a challenge.
Concrete Services Wellington
 
At Northline Group, we’re a dedicated team of 6 skilled professionals committed to delivering quality workmanship and reliable service. We specialise in landscaping, painting, asphalt, and concrete, providing everything from driveways and paths to outdoor transformations and property improvements. Whether it’s a small residential project or a larger commercial job, we take pride in our attention to detail, honest communication, and finishing every job to a high standard. At Northline Group,
Brick & Block Masonry Opotiki
5.0
Coastline Brick & Blocklayers brings over 20 years of trade expertise to the Bay of Plenty region. As an experienced, owner-operated business, we pride ourselves on exceptional workmanship, clear communication, and keeping projects strictly on schedule. We provide a comprehensive range of residential services across Kawerau, Opotiki, Rotorua, Tauranga, Western BOP, and Whakatāne: Core Masonry: Brick, block, and stone masonry, including structural garden walls. Building & Groundworks: Foundat
There is an easier way
Try our smart job post system to connect with rated tradies who are available and keen to do your job
Landscaping Waitakere
4.5
Welcome to Winsor Landscaping where we believe that every outdoor space has the potential to become a breathtaking sanctuary! As a premier landscaping company, we specialize in creating beautiful, functional landscapes that enhance the beauty and value of your property. Our dedicated team will work closely with you to bring your vision to life, whether it’s a lush garden, a serene outdoor living area, or a striking commercial landscape. With our commitment to quality, sustainability, and cust
Earthworks Auckland
4.9
My name is Sean Gabriel and I am the director for TechWater Solutions Ltd. TechWater Solutions means Water Sevice Technician as the job title that we are given that works on the Water network providing maintenance Solutions to the customer as we operate Nation wide as we go where the money is at and operate 48hrs a day at 10 days a week. I started off in Australia, Melbourne for a subcontractor Sunnys Excavation Ltd contracted to City West Waters working on the reactive maintenance contract. I
Foundations Hauraki
4.0
We are a Concreting company with over 16+ years of experience in the industry. If you are looking for top quality concrete standards from a team that will go the extra mile then we are your guys! Contact us today for a free, no obligation quote.
There's another way to find trusted Paving & Driveway Contractors in Kawerau
We’ve got interested tradies waiting for your job - all you have to do is post a job and tell us what you need done and we’ll connect you
Concrete Services Hamilton
5.0
Bula vinaka, Im a landscaper with 7 years experience in soft and hard landscaping. Just starting out on my own. Able to do general handyman work as well. I take pride in my work.
Fabrication Tauranga
4.4
Nice to meet yous, At AES and ACS - we are made up of 2 companies- our Engineering Division AES- Fabrication (Light/Heavy), Structural, Plant, Welding(All metals), Maintenance and Mechanical Servicing. We can design, quote and commission all aspects requiring Engineering Services -Trade Qualified Tradesman -Asme X/ Ticketed Welders -NZES member ACS- Our Construction and Building Division- we do new and existing builds and alterations Everyone should get what they want- on time on price Struc
Paving & Driveways Tauranga
 
Hey guys! Josh here from Pothole Solutions Ltd. We specialise in metal/ loose aggregate roads/ driveways and laneways. If you’ve got pothole/ rutting issues in your driveways or laneways, then we’ve got the cost effective solution for you! Get in contact for your free no obligation quote! What makes us different ?? Up to 90% savings $$$$ compared to traditional roading methods ✅ No need to bring in extra metal ✅ Quick and convenient service ✅
Let us do the heavy lifting and connect you to available Paving & Driveway Contractors
Paving & Driveways Matamata-Piako
 
We are a Hamilton based company specializing in concrete placing. Get in touch with us today for a free quote. Concrete driveways. Concrete floors. Concrete paths. Concrete patios. Feed pads. Tanker tracks. If it's concrete we can help.
Concrete Services Tauranga
5.0
Hi we are a small family business & have been in the concrete industry for over 30years we do small to large jobs.house floors driveways.patios.footpaths.shed floors.we also specialize in stamp imprint concrete.we pride ourselves on providing competitive pricing & communication.
Showing 13 to 24 of 146 profiles

Latest content on Paving & Driveways

Get behind the scenes of the latest Projects, packed with renovation stories, photos and advice from our homeowners and trade professionals.

Trusted

Trusted badge

959,856

Jobs posted

Experienced

Experienced badge

16,297

Trade professionals

Genuine

Genuine badge

348,229

Genuine reviews

Effective

Effective badge

4.8 / 5.0

Average job rating

Recent reviews

Check out these examples of the great work being done through Builderscrack!

Top Paving & Driveway Contractors in Kawerau

Find economical Paving & Driveway Contractors in Kawerau. No obligation, fast, and unbelievably good.

Proficient and Experienced Contractors

When it comes to installing and maintaining driveways, walkways, and other paved surfaces in Kawerau, finding the right paving and driveway contractor is crucial. Proficiency in working with various materials such as asphalt, concrete, and bricks is important to ensure that homeowners like you receive high-quality work that stands the test of time. Additionally, contractors who specialise in decorative paving can transform your outdoor space into a visually appealing environment.

Weather Considerations

The mild maritime climate of Kawerau presents unique challenges for paving projects. High humidity levels and occasional strong winds, particularly in spring and early summer, can affect the setting process of materials. Therefore, it's crucial to select contractors who are experienced in project management and planning, adept at adjusting schedules based on weather conditions, maximising efficiency while ensuring quality outcomes.

Adherence to Regulations

In Kawerau, as elsewhere in New Zealand, adherence to local building codes and regulations is important. Ensure your chosen contractor is well-versed in these regulations to avoid any complications during or after the project. Ask if your contractor holds memberships in reputable organisations, which can add credibility to their expertise and commitment to industry standards.

Evaluate Previous Work

One effective way to gauge the competency of a paving contractor is by reviewing their past projects. Most professionals have online portfolios showcasing a variety of completed works. Alternatively, you can request references or visit previous clients' sites to inspect the quality of work firsthand. This will help you make an informed decision and ensure that the contractor aligns with your vision for your home's paving needs.

Comparing Quotes

Before making your final selection, request quotes from at least three different contractors. This helps give you a comprehensive understanding of the costs involved and allows you to compare the range of services offered. Some contractors may offer additional benefits, such as warranties or post-installation maintenance, which could be decisive factors in your choice. Transparent and detailed quotes also indicate a contractor's professionalism and thoroughness.

Create Your Ideal Outdoor Space

Whether you are renovating your driveway or looking to design an intricate pathway, the right paving specialists can make a significant difference. The large yards and outdoor-friendly layouts typical of Kawerau homes offer ample opportunities for creative paving solutions. Opt for contractors who bring a mix of skill, creativity, and reliability to the table, ensuring your home's exterior not only looks stunning but is also durable and functional for years to come.

The smartest way to find your next trade professional

Get started

“When planning our kitchen renovation

We had no idea where to start. Builderscrack made the whole process so easy from start to finish!”
Ben & Hana
Christchurch