Trusted by homeowners since 2007

Exterior Cleaners
in Timaru

New Zealand's largest home improvement marketplace to find the best Exterior Cleaners in Timaru

With 230 Exterior Cleaners that service Timaru, it’s easy to find the right tradie to get your job sorted.

Showing 1 to 12 of 230 profiles
Exterior Cleaning Selwyn
 
TLC Softwash Ltd are exterior cleaning specialist here in Christchurch, servicing Christchurch central, Selwyn and surrounding districts. Whether you are wanting your gutters cleaned, roof treated for moss, mould, and lichen, house washing, or commercial building washing, we are your local exterior cleaning company you can trust. We are set up to cater for the specialised house and building wash requirements of landlords, property managers, homeowners, and varied industries. With a touch of T
Exterior Cleaning Timaru
4.7
Hi , ive been doing waterblasing for the last 19 years but been self-employed for the last 8 years . i do moss treatments which i guarantee for 2 years, Pre-paint washdowns, i Can Basically clean anything outside -ie paths, fences drives ways , Maintenance washdowns , Clearing of storm water drains , Gutter cleaning. Have a look on Trade Me for my testimonials (im under trade me services "under Cleaning" I'm a sole trader so you only deal with me and No one else
Exterior Cleaning Selwyn
4.6
Hi, we’re TCW Property Services. We specialise in professional painting and cleaning services across Christchurch, with over 30 years of combined experience in painting decorating and cleaning services, we are trusted professionals as can be seen in our 5* google reviews. We are new to Builderscrack and working on building up our BC reviews. We specialise in helping homeowners, landlords, and property managers keep their properties looking their best. Our team is known for quality workmanship
There is an easier way
Try our smart job post system to connect with rated tradies who are available and keen to do your job
Exterior Cleaning Christchurch
4.9
Taking care of all property maintenance needs you may have. SW Property Care was started in 2024 with the goal of providing an affordable but quality service
Exterior Cleaning Christchurch
5.0
Henderson Building Wash & Pest Control: Accredited Exterior Services Provider Location & Accreditation: Based in the South Island, NZ; accredited by ECIA (Exterior Cleaning Industry Association) and PMANZ (Pest Management Association of NZ). Core Service – Exterior Soft Wash: Uses safe, biodegradable detergents suitable for pets, landscaping, and sensitive materials. Cleans all exterior cladding, soffits, barge boards, gutters, windows, and joinery. Follows ECIA Best Practice Guidelines,
Residential Building Timaru
 
Kieran Chamberlain Building is made up of a team of certified builders with over 24 years of experience, handling projects of all kinds—from stunning architect-designed homes to simple door fittings. We’re dedicated to top-notch craftsmanship and take pride in going above and beyond for our clients with quality work, precision, and great attention to detail.
There's another way to find trusted Exterior Cleaners in Timaru
We’ve got interested tradies waiting for your job - all you have to do is post a job and tell us what you need done and we’ll connect you
Roofing Waimate
5.0
Hi there I am a roofing and painting company with experience in both concrete tile and metal roofs from re-roofing ,restorations, leaks, gutters cleaned, house and driveway washes, plus all kinds of painting and decorating experience so if you would like An inspection or just some advice please don't hesitate to call thanks ��
Painting & Decorating Christchurch
4.8
Painter & Decorator with 17 years experience originally from the UK have been in New Zealand 7 years. All work considered Waterblasting, House washes, Drive ways, Interior painting, Exterior painting, Repaints, Renovations, House flips, New builds, Warehouses, Factories, Offices, Roof painting, Fences & Wallpapering. Residential, commercial & industrial. At this stage I am not GST registered which could prove more competitive. As I have always done I pride myself on Reliability & can ensure
Painting & Decorating Christchurch
5.0
Hi we have a combined 44 years Experience between the 2 of us. No job to big or to small. We do Interior and Exterior Painting and Plastering Commercial and Residential, Commercial and Residential wash down, Water proofing Specialist Coatings Spraying Wallpaper and Fabric hanging While we specialise in major renovations and new builds we also do smaller jobs . We are very professional and work hard to meet deadlines for proiect completion We pride ourselves on providing competitive quotes and th
Let us do the heavy lifting and connect you to available Exterior Cleaners
Handymen Services Christchurch
5.0
Southern Grind Services provides reliable moving, handyman, and property maintenance services across Christchurch. With a strong backround in residential building and property maintenance our Services include: • House & furniture moving • Handyman repairs • Property maintenance • Window cleaning • Insulation installation assistance • General repairs & odd jobs • Heavy lifting & labouring • Rental property maintenance • Assembly & installations Hardworking, reliable, and focus
Handymen Services Christchurch
 
Hi We do all types of delivery services ( commercial + residential) Also handyman services ( any issues at your home we will sorted out for you , We gardening/ lawnmower/ trimmer. Cleaning house Stud welding Installation comfloor
Waterproofing Christchurch
4.7
At AquaFlex, we specialise in delivering high-quality waterproofing and structural protection solutions across Christchurch and surrounding areas. With years of hands-on experience and industry expertise, we protect properties from top to bottom — ensuring long-term durability, compliance, and peace of mind for our clients. Our services include: Roof Waterproofing – Experts in Butynol, torch-on membranes, and liquid-applied systems to stop leaks and protect flat or pitched roofs. Wall Wat
Showing 1 to 12 of 230 profiles

Latest content on Exterior Cleaning

Get behind the scenes of the latest Projects, packed with renovation stories, photos and advice from our homeowners and trade professionals.

Trusted

Trusted badge

960,026

Jobs posted

Experienced

Experienced badge

16,294

Trade professionals

Genuine

Genuine badge

348,279

Genuine reviews

Effective

Effective badge

4.8 / 5.0

Average job rating

Recent reviews

Check out these examples of the great work being done through Builderscrack!

Experienced Exterior Cleaners in Timaru

Best way to find exterior cleaners in Timaru. Connect with reviewed pros for efficient, hassle-free cleaning solutions. Easy to use.

Why Opt For Professional Exterior Cleaners

In Timaru's picturesque cityscape, the external appearance of your home is an important aspect that reflects its overall value and your personal pride. Hiring professional exterior cleaners can help ensure that your property's facade remains spotless, free from dirt, grime, and unwelcome substances. These experts typically use the right tools and environmentally-friendly cleaning solutions, aiming to preserve both your home and Timaru's unique flora and fauna.

Safety First: Prioritising Your Peace Of Mind

Cleaning the exterior of buildings can often involve working at significant heights, particularly in multi-story townhouses or Victorian-style homes. Professional exterior cleaners are often trained to adhere to strict safety protocols, which can mitigate risks such as sudden storms or high winds that might create hazardous working conditions. Ask your chosen service provider about their approach to safety to ensure your peace of mind.

Tailored Cleaning Solutions

Timaru features a diverse array of home styles, from the classic 'Lockwood' wooden houses to modern properties with expansive windows. Exterior cleaners typically conduct a thorough inspection of your home's facade to understand its specific needs before proceeding with the right cleaning methods. High temperatures and strong winds should be taken into consideration to avoid drying too quickly and leaving streaks or spots. This tailored approach can help guarantee optimal results for each unique property type.

Environmental Responsibility

Eco-friendly practices are increasingly becoming a standard in many professional services, including exterior cleaning. Knowledge of biodegradable and safe cleaning agents ensures that these professionals may not harm New Zealand's environment while still achieving excellent cleaning results. This consideration is essential in Timaru, where the coastal and maritime climate makes the local flora and fauna particularly unique and sensitive.

Research And Recommendations

The process of hiring an exterior cleaner begins with researching reputable local companies. Builderscrack simplifies this by featuring detailed reviews and ratings from other homeowners who have had their properties cleaned. Look for professionals with robust experience and strong recommendations to increase the likelihood that your home receives the best care possible. Those with good customer service skills can also provide a better overall experience.

Invest In Your Property's Curb Appeal

Maintaining the exterior of your home isn’t just about appearances; it’s about preserving and even enhancing its value over time. Regular professional cleaning can help to identify any potential issues early on, such as mould or grime build-up, which may lead to more serious damage if left unchecked. Invest in the expertise of exterior cleaners to optimise your home’s curb appeal and safeguard your investment amidst Timaru's growing housing market.

The smartest way to find your next trade professional

Get started

“Builderscrack helped us get in touch with

the right person who was able to make it happen and do a great job.”
Chelsea & Simon
Christchurch