Trusted by homeowners since 2007

Exterior Cleaners
in Tauranga

New Zealand's largest home improvement marketplace to find the best Exterior Cleaners in Tauranga

With over 160 Exterior Cleaners that service Tauranga, it’s easy to find the right tradie to get your job sorted.

Showing 121 to 132 of 169 profiles
Landscaping Tauranga
 
Hi I have over 17 years experience in civil construction and property services from excavation works,concrete, asphalt, driveways,foot paths, retaining walls, fences, etc land and property maintenance.
Handymen Services Tauranga
 
We thrive on taking the stress out of your day to day, giving you time to do the things you love. Service with Smile, Competitive Pricing and Quality Assurance. All apart of the Fixer Promise Fixer - Home and Property Maintenance ✅ Gutter Cleaning & Repairs ✅ Lawn & Garden Care ✅ House Washing (Interior & Exterior) ✅ Rubbish Removal & Painting ✅ Roof Maintenance & More! 📅 Book today and get 10% OFF your first service!
Roofing Tauranga
 
Providing quality service for roofs that last, we specialise in: • Longrun Coloursteel • Re-Roofs • New Roofs • Repairs With great customer service, we will look after you and your roof!
There is an easier way
Try our smart job post system to connect with rated tradies who are available and keen to do your job
Interior Cleaning Central Hawkes Bay
 
True Colours Affordable Painters It does not have to cost an and arm and a leg to get top quality results. We realise money doesnt grow on trees so we work with you to bring colour back into your life. From schools to residential property's we have painted them all. Providing a service that is beyond expectation, meeting time lines with a friendly service and award winning smiles, we provide reliable advice which will satisfy the needs of your inner O.C.D. No job big or small so call, email
Residential Building Tauranga
 
Family owned and operated construction company located in Tauranga, Bay of Plenty. Licensed building practitioner with over a decade's experience working on architecturally designed homes, townhouses, residential new builds, renovations, some commercial building, landscaping and more. Full project delivery from ground works to completion. Hardworking, honest, professional and deadline focused.
Fabrication Tauranga
 
Hi I'm Shaun from Ironsmith Limited, a qualified Engineer with 20+ years experience. Offering mobile welding and fabrication services, certified welding, and property maintenance services. Motorhome, caravan and trailer repairs, contract labour, steel and aluminum custom fabrication, renovations, repairs, gib fixing, painting, plastering, decks, fences. All work completed to a high standard with a keen eye for detail and honest and reliable service.
There's another way to find trusted Exterior Cleaners in Tauranga
We’ve got interested tradies waiting for your job - all you have to do is post a job and tell us what you need done and we’ll connect you
Roofing Waipa
 
Hi, i have 15years extensive roofing knowledge,. I am experienced with all roof types and also do roof painting and flashings etc. i am very honest and happy to go the extra mile for you. I do quality workmanship for reasonable prices
Furniture & Cabinetry Hamilton
 
Hi, I have 24 years experience in the bathroom industry along with property maintenance/repairs/upgrades. I also provide Healthy Homes assessments and complete any remedial work to achieve compliance. I pride myself on providing a professional and high quality job at a competitive rate.
Residential Building Tauranga
 
Operating out of Tauranga, Facilitate Property Services offers maintenance for residential, commercial and industrial properties throughout the wider Bay of Plenty area. In 2021 a group of maintenance professionals identified an increased demand for specialised property maintenance services. By combing their extensive skillsets and experience, Facilitate Property Services was formed to plug this gap. We focus on Property & Garden Maintenance, Building wash, Interior & exterior painting, timber
Let us do the heavy lifting and connect you to available Exterior Cleaners
Painting & Decorating Western BOP
 
Hi there my name is Lisa Norum, I am 28 years of age I have been painting for the last 12 years with my father who also is a sole trader in Reporoa. I am very meticulous with my work and my rate is very competitive. I do interior/ exterior, wallpapering, water blasting, and roof painting. I am trustworthy and punctual to all my work. While I specialise in smaller job I will do larger jobs from time to time. All quotes I provide are competitive in price and all work is guaranteed
Concrete Services Whakatane
 
Hi, we've bin successfully contarcting in the Bay of Plenty for about 2 years now, and love what we do, we specialize in Civil Dainage, Earthworks, Retaining walls, concrete driveways and and foot paths, we pride our selfs on perfection and making our clients happy. All of our work is on face book, just search civil works bop.
Painting & Decorating Tauranga
 
Hay, I have been painting for 10 years plus on new builds to renovation. Interior and exterior. I strive to provide the best quality possible on time and within budget. Using the best products available that professionals use
Showing 121 to 132 of 169 profiles

Latest content on Exterior Cleaning

Get behind the scenes of the latest Projects, packed with renovation stories, photos and advice from our homeowners and trade professionals.

Trusted

Trusted badge

960,861

Jobs posted

Experienced

Experienced badge

16,262

Trade professionals

Genuine

Genuine badge

348,543

Genuine reviews

Effective

Effective badge

4.8 / 5.0

Average job rating

Recent reviews

Check out these examples of the great work being done through Builderscrack!

Exterior Cleaners in Tauranga - Efficient & Fast

Connect with efficient exterior cleaners in Tauranga. Professional and fast service to get your property shining at Builderscrack.

The Importance of Professional Exterior Cleaning

Keeping the exterior of your home or business clean is more than just an aesthetic choice—it's a crucial part of property maintenance. Over time, dirt, grime, and environmental factors like rain can cause significant deterioration to surfaces. Regular exterior cleaning services help to maintain the longevity of these surfaces, ultimately protecting your investment. Moreover, it improves the overall curb appeal of your property, making a positive impression on visitors and potential buyers alike.

Why Choose Exterior Cleaners Through Builderscrack

Builderscrack offers a streamlined process to connect homeowners with reviewed exterior cleaners in Tauranga. Our platform's extensive network comprises experienced professionals. It's advisable to ask about their safety protocols, especially when it comes to working at heights or handling potent cleaning chemicals. This can help ensure that every job is completed efficiently and safely, delivering high-quality results.

Tailored Solutions for Diverse Housing Styles

Tauranga boasts a rich variety of housing styles, from classical New Zealand villas to modern apartments with stunning sea views. Regardless of your home's design, professional exterior cleaners listed on Builderscrack can use techniques and cleaning solutions specifically suited to different building materials and architectural features. This could guarantee an effective clean that preserves the integrity of your property while enhancing its aesthetic appeal.

Additional Services and Considerations

Apart from standard washing and scrubbing, exterior cleaners on Builderscrack might also offer services like gutter maintenance and the cleaning of outdoor structures such as decks and patios. Overlooking these areas can lead to clogged gutters and general wear and tear, potentially causing expensive damage in the long run. With comprehensive services from Builderscrack, all parts of your property can receive the care they deserve.

Climate Considerations

Tauranga experiences evenly distributed rainfall throughout the year, with heavier showers in March and July. Professional exterior cleaners are aware of how climate conditions can impact cleaning efficacy, such as rain diluting cleaning solutions or high temperatures causing rapid drying and streaking. They should schedule their services thoughtfully, optimising results for the current weather conditions.

Transparency and Trust

One of the standout features of hiring through Builderscrack is the detailed transparency available. Homeowners can benefit from up-front quotes and read the extensive reviews left by others in Tauranga. Payment is typically made upon completion of the job, though some companies might require a deposit. This can help ensure a smooth, hassle-free experience where quality and reliability are always a priority.

The smartest way to find your next trade professional

Get started

“When planning our kitchen renovation

We had no idea where to start. Builderscrack made the whole process so easy from start to finish!”
Ben & Hana
Christchurch