Trusted by homeowners since 2007

Paving & Driveway Contractors
in Selwyn

New Zealand's largest home improvement marketplace to find the best Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn

With over 510 Paving & Driveway Contractors that service Selwyn, it’s easy to find the right tradie to get your job sorted.

Showing 481 to 492 of 519 profiles
Interior Design Selwyn
 
52 years old . Registered Electrician. Coordinator Guardian Angels ChCh . Voulnteer Community patrol . Married to Michelle . All types of work undertaken
Drainlaying Auckland
 
Hi welcome to Jb civil page . We specialise in drainage and navjot being certified Drainlayer with 8 years of experience can install , maintain and inspect stormwater and sewer system our prices are very affordable and comes with great service . Please feel free to contact Nav if facing any issue with your drainage system . Thanks
Inspections & Valuations Selwyn
 
Anson Kelly Ltd have over 30 years experience on commercial and residential projects. We are a Chartered Surveying company that specialise in building surveys, earthquake repair surveys/reports and Project Management. We have an experience construction staff and can offer competitive rates on small jobs.
There is an easier way
Try our smart job post system to connect with rated tradies who are available and keen to do your job
Residential Building Waimakariri
 
We are an easy-going team of roofers and painters specializing in roof coatings but offering top quality work in areas of painting and maintenance. We seek to meet all the requirements of our clients and are happy to work with you and offer advice on complex jobs that require problem solving or innovative thinking. We also offer the services of skilled builders for jobs requiring construction and employ people with skills in other areas of expertise to assist with the unique requirements of cer
Kitchens & Bathrooms Christchurch
 
Your Local Home Renovation Specialist for Residential & Commercial Projects. We ensure seamless and stress-free project completion. Proudly serving thousands of Kiwis over the years, we've helped create beautiful homes through renovations and maintenance services. We do Kitchen and bathroom renovations and even small Maintenace jobs painting, flooring or concrete layering and landscaping. etc. All your jobs will be done under one roof. Our skilled trade team includes Builders, Electricians, Pl
Foundations Christchurch
 
Specialists in excavations, concrete and foundations where no job is too big or small. We’ve set about changing the industry in which we operate, developing our own exacting standards and surrounding ourselves with individuals who share our commitment to quality workmanship and exceptional customer service.
There's another way to find trusted Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn
We’ve got interested tradies waiting for your job - all you have to do is post a job and tell us what you need done and we’ll connect you
Foundations Christchurch
 
Kia Ora we are a new whanau business as of January 2024 . We started this journey over 3 years ago, we are now finally able to kick off and start scoring goals. KIPP Ltd is our baby and is named after my kids, this is what drives our passion to do what we love, we specialise in Earth works, forming, reinforced concrete foundations for residential and small commercial. I have a team with over 10 years of construction experience and are eager to express there skills. So join in on our journey and
Concrete Services Christchurch
 
J.Solid concrete proudly provides top quality jobs big and small. Driveways, patios, paths or foundations. we focus on being professional and give the best quality service while providing competitive quotes and prices
Handymen Services Selwyn
 
Hi, im 28 and have been building 8 years (residential/commercial) plus renovations and various other odd jobs. there is not meny jobs ill say no too. professional hard work ethic. i take pride in doing things right, no fuss no complaing Competitive rates will undercut most rates due to wanting to grow a great reputation :)
Let us do the heavy lifting and connect you to available Paving & Driveway Contractors
Concrete Services Banks Peninsula
 
Hi. We have teams of skilled concrete construction professionals willing to help you complete almost any task in the landscape and concrete construction area of works. While we focus on large scale civil concrete placement, we happily work for any smaller residential customers too. New driveways, Patios, outdoor areas, paving etc, are areas our teams excel in. We are Sitesafe 2024 Gold accredited and are a members of the NZ Concrete Contractors Association. You can be assured of a professional
Residential Building Hurunui
 
NZPROJECTZ is all about exceeding client expectation. Taking the hassle out of the process. We have 20 years experience in the construction industry, with backgrounds in Carpentry, Project Management, Earthquake Damage Assessment, Consents and licensing. Our system is simple and we have an open book policy, which keeps it fair for everyone involved. We pride ourselves on providing our clients with the ultimate service. Let us exceed YOUR expectation and contact us today!! What ever the Job
Concrete Services Timaru
 
Hi, I am Scott Todd, owner of Strathclyde. I’m extremely passionate about our business and providing an outstanding experience for our customers. Back in Scotland, I worked as a site-based Engineer on major civil and building projects, for the largest construction company in the UK. This is where I honed my skills before moving to Christchurch in 2013. Strathclyde offers a "start to finish" service, which means that you have one point of contact throughout your project. We offer a wealth of e
Showing 481 to 492 of 519 profiles

Latest content on Paving & Driveways

Get behind the scenes of the latest Projects, packed with renovation stories, photos and advice from our homeowners and trade professionals.

Trusted

Trusted badge

960,630

Jobs posted

Experienced

Experienced badge

16,269

Trade professionals

Genuine

Genuine badge

348,470

Genuine reviews

Effective

Effective badge

4.8 / 5.0

Average job rating

Recent reviews

Check out these examples of the great work being done through Builderscrack!

Best Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn

Find paving & driveway contractors in Selwyn. Save time and connect with reviewed pros at Builderscrack. Start today!

Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn

If you're looking to enhance the curb appeal of your home in Selwyn, investing in quality paving and driveway services can make a significant difference. The experienced contractors in this area are adept at handling various tasks, from installing new driveways to maintaining existing paved surfaces, ensuring they look pristine and remain functional for years to come. Employing their skills in project management and planning, these professionals can provide a hassle-free experience and a polished final product.

Quality Work Under Varying Conditions

Selwyn's temperate yet often windy climate can pose unique challenges for paving and driveway contractors. It’s essential to choose a contractor aware of how to manage extreme temperatures, which can affect materials like asphalt, and to navigate high wind conditions safely. Safety and adherence to local building codes are of utmost importance; discuss with your contractor to ensure your project meets all legal requirements without compromising quality or safety.

Experience Matters

When it comes to paving and driveway projects, experience can’t be overstated. Contractors in Selwyn may bring years of expertise. Homeowners should ask if they adhere to industry standards or if they are members of professional organisations, such as the Roadmarking Industry Association of New Zealand. This can lend an additional layer of credibility to their work, reassuring homeowners that their projects are in capable hands.

A Diverse Range of Services

Whether you own a modern townhouse in one of Selwyn’s urban areas or a farmhouse in the rural outskirts, these contractors can cater to diverse needs. From paving sleek, contemporary pathways to constructing spacious driveways that can accommodate larger vehicles, you can trust that these professionals will optimise your property's functionality and appearance. Their skill sets in paving, concrete work, and excavation ensure they can tackle any project size or complexity.

Maximise Curb Appeal

A well-paved driveway not only enhances the aesthetic appeal of your property but can also add substantial value. By using high-quality materials and adhering to meticulous craftsmanship, paving and driveway contractors in Selwyn can transform the look of your home. Checking out a contractor’s previous work through references or online portfolios can give you a clearer idea of what to expect, helping you make a more informed decision.

Infrastructure and Convenience

Selwyn’s well-developed infrastructure significantly aids the efficiency of paving and driveway projects. With accessible roads, utilities, and services, contractors can focus more on delivering quality work rather than logistical challenges. This level of convenience ensures that homeowners receive top-notch service without the added stress of potential delays.

The smartest way to find your next trade professional

Get started

“Using Builderscrack could not have been easier

I’m thrilled with the high quality workmanship from all the tradies used. Have highly recommended to all my family & friends.”
Clare
Auckland