Trusted by homeowners since 2007

Paving & Driveway Contractors
in Selwyn

New Zealand's largest home improvement marketplace to find the best Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn

With over 410 Paving & Driveway Contractors that service Selwyn, it’s easy to find the right tradie to get your job sorted.

Showing 409 to 419 of 419 profiles
Concrete Services Christchurch
5.0
Hi there,I have been in the concrete and landscaping business for 20 years. No job to big or to small. We have a great reputation and a lot of my work comes from referrals.
Security Services Waimakariri
 
16 years experience in all types of construction from concrete placing to roofing and all work inbetween
Fencing & Gates Christchurch
 
I do property maintenance from your Fence, door, or even organising a renovation . I can also do small work even like cleaning your gutter. So, if you have any property that needs maintenance or renovate give me a call.
There is an easier way
Try our smart job post system to connect with rated tradies who are available and keen to do your job
Gardening Christchurch
 
Experienced Gardener able to take care of all your property maintenence needs. We offer competitive prices and complete work to a high standard in a timely manner. Services include: - Tree pruning and small tree removal - Hedge trimming - Weeding - Lawn mowing - Spraying - General property clean up - Landscaping mulch, bark and stones - Fence repairs and painting - Gutter cleaning
Residential Building Christchurch
 
Hi, we've been in the building industry for 20 years working on renovations both major and minor builds, new builds, commercial, commercial strengthening upgrades, earthquake repairs. We have experienced building in Australia, England and New Zealand and consider ourselves to have an extensive knowledge from experiences both overseas and here. All tradesman are certified/qualified. We take great pride in our work and strive for perfection and customer satisfaction. No job too big or small. We h
Handymen Services Christchurch
5.0
Hi, we've been building new houses and renovating old ones for the last 10 years. While we specialize in major renovations and new build we also do smaller jobs from time to time. We are very professional and work hard to meet deadlines for project completion. We pride ourselves on providing competitive quotes and then completing jobs on budget.
There's another way to find trusted Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn
We’ve got interested tradies waiting for your job - all you have to do is post a job and tell us what you need done and we’ll connect you
Fencing & Gates Selwyn
 
We do concrete/metal driveways and footpaths, timber fencing, pavings, trenching, land contouring, site clearing and preparation, retaining wall, stump removal and landscaping, industrial and commercial landscaping, drainage and service installations. Subdivision and readings, prep work and more
Residential Building Ashburton
5.0
Hello, we're a small company, I'm a licensed builder and have been performing renovations on properties all over Canterbury, including full bathroom and kitchen remodels to full house relocations (if anyone has been to Mayfield and seen the two weather board homes across from the Panthers Rock Pub) those two in particular were full rebuilds. We also build spec homes and just finished a six-town house build, but to be honest I've down scaled since then, there is just too many variables in the bui
Residential Building Selwyn
 
specialize in : ~decks and out door living ~land scaping ~lawn mowing/gardening ~fences and gates ~door locks ~rot repair/leaks ~painting can do any job that needs done round the house for an affordable price free quote
Let us do the heavy lifting and connect you to available Paving & Driveway Contractors
Concrete Services Banks Peninsula
5.0
Forman and Foley Construction is a Canterbury based company with nearly 20 years in the industry and have experience in a wide variety of work from new builds to renovations, EQC work, decks and landscaping, re piling, paving and concrete and much more. We are friendly and love speaking with clients about potential work. Contact Lee on --- to arrange a meeting. We look forward to hearing from you.
Signwriting Christchurch
 
XDC | Signage Design, Website Design, Logo Design, Graphic Design, Branding, BRANDfix, Digital Marketing, SEO & Google Ads, PPC expert based in Rolleston, Christchurch. With 25+ years of experience, XDC delivers expert, affordable Graphic Design, Website Design, SEO, Logo Creation, Printing, Signage & --- —all in one powerhouse Business Growth Engine. Local Clint is a Multi-Disciplinary Brand Designer & SEO Specialist who crafts high-impact designs, smart, results-driven SEO strategies, and B
Showing 409 to 419 of 419 profiles

Latest content on Paving & Driveways

Get behind the scenes of the latest Projects, packed with renovation stories, photos and advice from our homeowners and trade professionals.

Trusted

Trusted badge

960,682

Jobs posted

Experienced

Experienced badge

16,267

Trade professionals

Genuine

Genuine badge

348,484

Genuine reviews

Effective

Effective badge

4.8 / 5.0

Average job rating

Recent reviews

Check out these examples of the great work being done through Builderscrack!

Best Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn

Find paving & driveway contractors in Selwyn. Save time and connect with reviewed pros at Builderscrack. Start today!

Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn

If you're looking to enhance the curb appeal of your home in Selwyn, investing in quality paving and driveway services can make a significant difference. The experienced contractors in this area are adept at handling various tasks, from installing new driveways to maintaining existing paved surfaces, ensuring they look pristine and remain functional for years to come. Employing their skills in project management and planning, these professionals can provide a hassle-free experience and a polished final product.

Quality Work Under Varying Conditions

Selwyn's temperate yet often windy climate can pose unique challenges for paving and driveway contractors. It’s essential to choose a contractor aware of how to manage extreme temperatures, which can affect materials like asphalt, and to navigate high wind conditions safely. Safety and adherence to local building codes are of utmost importance; discuss with your contractor to ensure your project meets all legal requirements without compromising quality or safety.

Experience Matters

When it comes to paving and driveway projects, experience can’t be overstated. Contractors in Selwyn may bring years of expertise. Homeowners should ask if they adhere to industry standards or if they are members of professional organisations, such as the Roadmarking Industry Association of New Zealand. This can lend an additional layer of credibility to their work, reassuring homeowners that their projects are in capable hands.

A Diverse Range of Services

Whether you own a modern townhouse in one of Selwyn’s urban areas or a farmhouse in the rural outskirts, these contractors can cater to diverse needs. From paving sleek, contemporary pathways to constructing spacious driveways that can accommodate larger vehicles, you can trust that these professionals will optimise your property's functionality and appearance. Their skill sets in paving, concrete work, and excavation ensure they can tackle any project size or complexity.

Maximise Curb Appeal

A well-paved driveway not only enhances the aesthetic appeal of your property but can also add substantial value. By using high-quality materials and adhering to meticulous craftsmanship, paving and driveway contractors in Selwyn can transform the look of your home. Checking out a contractor’s previous work through references or online portfolios can give you a clearer idea of what to expect, helping you make a more informed decision.

Infrastructure and Convenience

Selwyn’s well-developed infrastructure significantly aids the efficiency of paving and driveway projects. With accessible roads, utilities, and services, contractors can focus more on delivering quality work rather than logistical challenges. This level of convenience ensures that homeowners receive top-notch service without the added stress of potential delays.

The smartest way to find your next trade professional

Get started

“Using Builderscrack could not have been easier

I’m thrilled with the high quality workmanship from all the tradies used. Have highly recommended to all my family & friends.”
Clare
Auckland