Trusted by homeowners since 2007

Paving & Driveway Contractors
in Selwyn

New Zealand's largest home improvement marketplace to find the best Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn

With over 510 Paving & Driveway Contractors that service Selwyn, it’s easy to find the right tradie to get your job sorted.

Showing 193 to 204 of 519 profiles
Residential Building Banks Peninsula
 
No job to small or to large, builders, plastering and painting, drain laying, plumbing and electrical, all under one roof.
Concrete Services Timaru
 
Concrete asphalt landscaping
Concrete Services Westland
 
With over 40 years experience working hands on in the building industry, and in Christchurch in the last 8 years doing earthquake repairs to foundations of all types including -Type A ( timber floor with piles only) - Type B ( timber floor with piles and perimeter foundation) - Type C (concrete slab-on-grade) Precise Building Solutions Ltd is offering the wider Canterbury community a complete repair and building service. By developing the reput
There is an easier way
Try our smart job post system to connect with rated tradies who are available and keen to do your job
Residential Building Selwyn
 
Hi, we are your one stop shop for all your jobs around home. From New Builds, renovations, Flooring, painting, landscaping, all the way to repairs. We strive to ensure that our customers are happy with us, and the product we deliver. With competitive pricing, we work with you to stick within that budget.
Windows & Doors Christchurch
 
Bailey Built is a carpentry business which builds with pride and values customer relations.
Concrete Services Christchurch
 
Hi, we’ve been in concrete work commercial concrete floor, residential houses, footpaths, patio,I’m in the concrete industry for 11 years. While we specialise in major concrete job big or small jobs from time to time. We are very professional and work hard to meet deadlines for project completion.we pride ourselves on providing competitive quotes and then completing jobs on budget. Quality of job not quantity..
There's another way to find trusted Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn
We’ve got interested tradies waiting for your job - all you have to do is post a job and tell us what you need done and we’ll connect you
Fencing & Gates Selwyn
 
Builder looking for cash can do concrete work, decks, paths, gardens, fences, carpentry work etc. Can Provide LBP.
Concrete Services Christchurch
 
we do all forms of concrete and asphalt driveways patios and paths also excavations and removal of hardfill
Residential Building Selwyn
 
i am a qulified tradesman and i hav been a builder 4 7years
Let us do the heavy lifting and connect you to available Paving & Driveway Contractors
Fencing & Gates Selwyn
 
Hi there, been doing different types of fencing around Christchurch for a couple years. Mainly do different types of residential fencing, Stratco, standard paling capping, trellis...etc. Also do standard gates.
Concrete Services Banks Peninsula
 
Hi I have been in the construction industry for the past 25 years. I have worked in building residential homes as well as commercial and light commercial projects. I specialise in new builds, architectural builds, renovations, alterations, additions and landscaping. I have also had a lot of experience in roofing. I am very professional and work well to complete jobs to customers satisfaction.
Earthworks Waimakariri
 
SSL are a small civil contracting company who specialize in both commercial and private sectors. We offer economical surfacing alternatives in conjunction with landscaping, concrete, asphalt and all general site works. Our team is comprised of two civil engineers who price themselves on sustainability, quality, health and safety, cost efficiency and productivity.
Showing 193 to 204 of 519 profiles

Latest content on Paving & Driveways

Get behind the scenes of the latest Projects, packed with renovation stories, photos and advice from our homeowners and trade professionals.

Trusted

Trusted badge

960,761

Jobs posted

Experienced

Experienced badge

16,262

Trade professionals

Genuine

Genuine badge

348,504

Genuine reviews

Effective

Effective badge

4.8 / 5.0

Average job rating

Recent reviews

Check out these examples of the great work being done through Builderscrack!

Best Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn

Find paving & driveway contractors in Selwyn. Save time and connect with reviewed pros at Builderscrack. Start today!

Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn

If you're looking to enhance the curb appeal of your home in Selwyn, investing in quality paving and driveway services can make a significant difference. The experienced contractors in this area are adept at handling various tasks, from installing new driveways to maintaining existing paved surfaces, ensuring they look pristine and remain functional for years to come. Employing their skills in project management and planning, these professionals can provide a hassle-free experience and a polished final product.

Quality Work Under Varying Conditions

Selwyn's temperate yet often windy climate can pose unique challenges for paving and driveway contractors. It’s essential to choose a contractor aware of how to manage extreme temperatures, which can affect materials like asphalt, and to navigate high wind conditions safely. Safety and adherence to local building codes are of utmost importance; discuss with your contractor to ensure your project meets all legal requirements without compromising quality or safety.

Experience Matters

When it comes to paving and driveway projects, experience can’t be overstated. Contractors in Selwyn may bring years of expertise. Homeowners should ask if they adhere to industry standards or if they are members of professional organisations, such as the Roadmarking Industry Association of New Zealand. This can lend an additional layer of credibility to their work, reassuring homeowners that their projects are in capable hands.

A Diverse Range of Services

Whether you own a modern townhouse in one of Selwyn’s urban areas or a farmhouse in the rural outskirts, these contractors can cater to diverse needs. From paving sleek, contemporary pathways to constructing spacious driveways that can accommodate larger vehicles, you can trust that these professionals will optimise your property's functionality and appearance. Their skill sets in paving, concrete work, and excavation ensure they can tackle any project size or complexity.

Maximise Curb Appeal

A well-paved driveway not only enhances the aesthetic appeal of your property but can also add substantial value. By using high-quality materials and adhering to meticulous craftsmanship, paving and driveway contractors in Selwyn can transform the look of your home. Checking out a contractor’s previous work through references or online portfolios can give you a clearer idea of what to expect, helping you make a more informed decision.

Infrastructure and Convenience

Selwyn’s well-developed infrastructure significantly aids the efficiency of paving and driveway projects. With accessible roads, utilities, and services, contractors can focus more on delivering quality work rather than logistical challenges. This level of convenience ensures that homeowners receive top-notch service without the added stress of potential delays.

The smartest way to find your next trade professional

Get started

“Using Builderscrack could not have been easier

I’m thrilled with the high quality workmanship from all the tradies used. Have highly recommended to all my family & friends.”
Clare
Auckland