Trusted by homeowners since 2007

Paving & Driveway Contractors
in Selwyn

New Zealand's largest home improvement marketplace to find the best Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn

With over 410 Paving & Driveway Contractors that service Selwyn, it’s easy to find the right tradie to get your job sorted.

Showing 169 to 180 of 419 profiles
Fencing & Gates Waimakariri
 
Hi, we are a small but skilled building company called Grice Construction. We have the ability to complete houses from start to finish. We are also specialised in commercial and architectural building. We possess LBP licences so you can have the assurance that the job will be completed correctly with all the necessarily documents to go with it.
Roofing Waimakariri
 
Hi my name is kayne read, i'm a trade qualified builder, my main focus is specialising in pole shed construction.from time to time I offer a variety of other work I can construct to a quality of workmanship.i also offer free qoutes...
Concrete Services Waimakariri
 
Hey, we specializing in concrete repairs and small renovations here we pride ourselves on completing job within time frame and always on budget, going the extra mile to making sure the costumer is always satisfied and happy with end result is a must.
There is an easier way
Try our smart job post system to connect with rated tradies who are available and keen to do your job
Landscaping Central Otago
 
Originally from.Christchurch just moved back from working in bay of plenty. I personally have 8 years experience in concreteing and landscaping, 20 years experiance between our team and we thrive to get the best results out of every job . My approach is do it once do it right do it on time. For friendly fast and fair priced work contact me. No matter how big or small it may be. Discount given for freshly baked scones
Gardening Banks Peninsula
 
Hi everyone, we have worked in civil construction and landscaping industry for over 10 years, building nice driveways and beautiful gardens for the property owners in Christchurch and wider Canterbury regions. We specialize in all aspects of residential landscaping such as driveways path and patio. We are very professional and work hard to meet deadlines for project completion. We pride ourselves on providing very competitive quotes and then completing jobs on budget.
Concrete Services Christchurch
 
Hi There, Anything Linemarking is a Christchurch based general contractor specializing in roadmarking and paved surfacing. We aim to provide cost effective solutions for all your construction and surfacing needs while providing the best finish possible.
There's another way to find trusted Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn
We’ve got interested tradies waiting for your job - all you have to do is post a job and tell us what you need done and we’ll connect you
Concrete Services Banks Peninsula
 
hi, we are a company specialsed in driveways, paths and patios. ashpalt, concrete or chip we can do it all. excavation, yard clearing, basicly if you need a truck and digger we are your team. no job to big or to small. we have over 10 years of experiance
Earthworks Christchurch
 
We are a well established small local family company with years of experience in Demoltion, excavations and concrete placing. We do it all -Demolition -Earth-moving -Driveways -Tree/shrub clearing -New lawns - ready lawn/hydro seed -Concrete placing -Retaining walls -Hole augering/boring - 300mm/450mm/600mm/900mm -Foundations -Landscaping -Demolition -Lifestyle block related work -Farm related work -Miscellaneous work And much more 5 ton excavator with a range of attachments including wha
Concrete Services Banks Peninsula
 
Hi , we specialise in all excavation and civil works. We are certifying drainlayers for commercial and residential work from new houses to repairs and alterations. We also specialise in asphalt and concrete driveways and landscape for new builds and repairs . We can also supply aggregates , soil and bark. We are proud to complete all works on time and on budget.
Let us do the heavy lifting and connect you to available Paving & Driveway Contractors
Fencing & Gates Selwyn
 
Hi. Highly experienced in all aspects of building and carpentry, especially hillside and architect style houses. I pride myself on attention to detail. If it isint up to the standard to be done at my house then it won't be at yours.
Concrete Services Waimakariri
 
I have been involved in this industry for over 12 years carrying out an assortment of tasks from Landscape work in Aussie and NZ trough to major road reconstruction work here in Christchurch.We can help you with Site clearing ,foundation digging includig the laying /compacting of aggregates for floors, retaining walls,Lawn and garden preparation, concrete or asphalt paths drives and patios. We take pride in our work and because we are a smaller company don't have the issues that come with unmot
Concrete Services Christchurch
 
Full-Service Construction & Landscaping in Canterbury With over 10 years of experience in the Canterbury construction industry, we’ve successfully completed projects ranging from single-day jobs to entire subdivisions. We provide a comprehensive project delivery service, with Mike as your dedicated point of contact from start to finish. Our team is committed to delivering exceptional craftsmanship at competitive rates, and we stand by the quality of our work. Our goal is to build lasting re
Showing 169 to 180 of 419 profiles

Latest content on Paving & Driveways

Get behind the scenes of the latest Projects, packed with renovation stories, photos and advice from our homeowners and trade professionals.

Trusted

Trusted badge

960,786

Jobs posted

Experienced

Experienced badge

16,262

Trade professionals

Genuine

Genuine badge

348,522

Genuine reviews

Effective

Effective badge

4.8 / 5.0

Average job rating

Recent reviews

Check out these examples of the great work being done through Builderscrack!

Best Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn

Find paving & driveway contractors in Selwyn. Save time and connect with reviewed pros at Builderscrack. Start today!

Paving & Driveway Contractors in Selwyn

If you're looking to enhance the curb appeal of your home in Selwyn, investing in quality paving and driveway services can make a significant difference. The experienced contractors in this area are adept at handling various tasks, from installing new driveways to maintaining existing paved surfaces, ensuring they look pristine and remain functional for years to come. Employing their skills in project management and planning, these professionals can provide a hassle-free experience and a polished final product.

Quality Work Under Varying Conditions

Selwyn's temperate yet often windy climate can pose unique challenges for paving and driveway contractors. It’s essential to choose a contractor aware of how to manage extreme temperatures, which can affect materials like asphalt, and to navigate high wind conditions safely. Safety and adherence to local building codes are of utmost importance; discuss with your contractor to ensure your project meets all legal requirements without compromising quality or safety.

Experience Matters

When it comes to paving and driveway projects, experience can’t be overstated. Contractors in Selwyn may bring years of expertise. Homeowners should ask if they adhere to industry standards or if they are members of professional organisations, such as the Roadmarking Industry Association of New Zealand. This can lend an additional layer of credibility to their work, reassuring homeowners that their projects are in capable hands.

A Diverse Range of Services

Whether you own a modern townhouse in one of Selwyn’s urban areas or a farmhouse in the rural outskirts, these contractors can cater to diverse needs. From paving sleek, contemporary pathways to constructing spacious driveways that can accommodate larger vehicles, you can trust that these professionals will optimise your property's functionality and appearance. Their skill sets in paving, concrete work, and excavation ensure they can tackle any project size or complexity.

Maximise Curb Appeal

A well-paved driveway not only enhances the aesthetic appeal of your property but can also add substantial value. By using high-quality materials and adhering to meticulous craftsmanship, paving and driveway contractors in Selwyn can transform the look of your home. Checking out a contractor’s previous work through references or online portfolios can give you a clearer idea of what to expect, helping you make a more informed decision.

Infrastructure and Convenience

Selwyn’s well-developed infrastructure significantly aids the efficiency of paving and driveway projects. With accessible roads, utilities, and services, contractors can focus more on delivering quality work rather than logistical challenges. This level of convenience ensures that homeowners receive top-notch service without the added stress of potential delays.

The smartest way to find your next trade professional

Get started

“When planning our kitchen renovation

We had no idea where to start. Builderscrack made the whole process so easy from start to finish!”
Ben & Hana
Christchurch